Delegate List

RemTech 2021 Delegate List

(as of August 24th, 2021)

Company First Last
360 Energy Liability Management Ltd. Janet Waddell
AECOM Canada Ltd. Jay Drew
AGAT Laboratories Alvelyn Pasco
AGAT Laboratories Hailee Traa
AGAT Laboratories Karen Malanowich
AGAT Laboratories Kelly Howard
AGAT Laboratories Laura Rathgeber
AGAT Laboratories Liana Phoenix
AGAT Laboratories Marissa Reckmann
AIB Innovations Ltd Jeff Braisher
Alberta Energy Regulator (AER) Geordie Clyde
Alberta Energy Regulator (AER) George Sgouromitis
Alberta Energy Regulator (AER) Stephanie Pellegrino
Alberta Environment and Parks Brian Lambert
Alberta Environment and Parks Diane Duplessis
Alberta Environment and Parks Jan Quinlan
Alberta Society of Professional Biologist Dean Falkenberg
ALS Environmental Blair Easton
ALS Environmental Erin Perez-Nafarrate
ALS Environmental Jessica Spira
ALS Environmental Wendy Sears
ALS Environmental Zachary Cormier
ARC Resources Ltd Rick Rohl
ARO Environmental Solutions Ltd. Mayson Abraham
ARO Environmental Solutions Ltd. Wesley Boe
Aspenleaf Energy Limited David Barcham
Aspenleaf Energy Limited Eric Fischer
Associated Environmental Consultants Inc Brent Schmidt
ATCO Ltd. Amit Bhargava
ATCO Ltd. Tim Kulka
Ballast Environmental Consulting Ltd. Elvie Reinson
Barr Engineering & Environmental Science Canada Ltd Braedon Neufeld
Barr Engineering & Environmental Science Canada Ltd Cindy Robinson
Bionera Resources Jason Meuleman
Bionera Resources Jesse Lemieux
Bionera Resources Martin Labelle
Birchcliff Energy Ltd. Diana Almeida
BJ’s Environmental Inc. Blake Jezowski
Brenntag Paul Swenson
Brenntag Sanj Mudliar
BrettYoung Seeds Ltd. Corey Mandrusiak
Brock White Construction Materials Unknown Unknown
Brock White Construction Materials Unknown Unknown
Bureau Veritas Laboratories Joshua Dias
Bureau Veritas Laboratories Unknown Unknown
Bureau Veritas Laboratories Valerie Geldart
Bureau Veritas Laboratories Vivian Bond
Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers (CAPP) PAUL HARTZHEIM
Canadian Dewatering LP Dustin Warelis
Canadian Fuels Association Rob Hoffman
CARO Analytical Services Armando Salcedo
CARO Analytical Services Jesse Dang
CARO Analytical Services Luba Svorinic
CARO Analytical Services Susannah Kennedy
CARUS LLC Luis Hernandez
Cenovus Energy Inc. Bill MacDonald
Cenovus Energy Inc. Lance McLean
Cenovus Energy Inc. Regina Makkar
Centre for Boreal Research Binyam Tedla
Chemco Inc. Jean Pare
Chemco Inc. Unknown Unknown
Chemco Inc. Unknown Unknown
Chemistry Matters Margo Metcalfe
Chinook Environmental Services Ltd. Mitch Golay
City of Calgary Marie-Pierre Carignan
Claystone Waste LTD Bruno Sanelli
Claystone Waste LTD Unknown Unknown
Claystone Waste LTD Unknown Unknown
Claytek Darryl Lasenby
Claytek Trevor Thera
Clean Harbors Canada, Inc. Tara Mayan
Clean Harbors Canada, Inc. Unknown Unknown
Clean Harbors Canada, Inc. Venessa Kumpula
ClearStream Energy Services Cassandra Atkins
CLRA Chad Hohol
Core Environmental Consulting Inc Shawn Samborsky
Core Environmental Consulting Inc Zachary Person
Core6 Environmental Ltd. Kate Branch
Crescent Point Energy Corp. Leta Brisebois
Deib-Chem Forensics Detlef Birkholz
Delta Remediation Robert Lacey
Dillon Consulting Limited Andrew Thalheimer
Dillon Consulting Limited Tyler Barkhouse
Earthmaster Environmental Strategies Inc. Adam Dunn
Earthmaster Environmental Strategies Inc. Unknown Unknown
EarthScience Information Systems Nick Tumney
EarthScience Information Systems Warwick Wood
ECC Douglas McClure
ECC Paul Hunt
ECC Shouvik Gangopadhyay
ECC Stephen Pinto
ECO Canada - Environmental Careers Organization Hannah Williamson
ECO Canada - Environmental Careers Organization Kevin Nilsen
ECO Canada - Environmental Careers Organization Unknown Unknown
Ecoventure Inc. Chad Wawrinchuk
Ecoventure Inc. Unknown Unknown
Ecoventure Inc. Unknown Unknown
ECT bryan Chubb
Element Materials Technology Amber Roselle
Element Materials Technology Betsy Chai
Element Materials Technology Danielle Hutson
Element Materials Technology Ginger Pecson-Naron
Element Materials Technology Michelle Cunningham
Element Materials Technology Randy Neumann
Element Materials Technology Tina Feir
Emerge Environmental Inc Jessi Roselle
Enbridge Patrick Roelofsen
Envirogreen Technologies Ltd. David Isopo
Envirogreen Technologies Ltd. Nia Gobin
Environmental Services Association of Alberta (ESAA) Janelle Byma
Environmental Services Association of Alberta (ESAA) Joe Chowaniec
Environmental Services Association of Alberta (ESAA) Rami Chowaniec
EnviroSearch Ltd. Ailsa Le May
EnviroSearch Ltd. Margot Ferguson
EnviroSearch Ltd. Unknown Unknown
Equilibrium Environmental Inc Anthony Knafla
Equilibrium Environmental Inc Jonathan Donahue
ERIS - Environmental Risk Information Services