Delegate List

RemTech East 2022 Delegate List

(as of May 27th, 2022)

Check to see if you are registered for the Table Rock Reception – RSVP List

First Name Last Name Employer Name
Brandon Spiller Vertex Professional Services Ltd.
Brian Eastcott ERIS - Environmental Risk Information Services
Caroll Mitchell MTE Consultants Inc.
Connor Donald Vertex Professional Services Ltd.
Dan Spasic Landshark Group
Danny Procter Geo Tactical Remediation Ltd.
David Isopo Envirogreen Technologies Ltd.
Derrick Trim Safetech Environmental Ltd.
Elvie Reinson Ballast Environmental Consulting Ltd.
Farouk Abu-Hijleh SCG Industries Limited
Gisalene Carl Envirogreen Technologies Ltd.
Giselle Davidian Willms & Shier Environmental Lawyers LLP
Gord Guest Geo Tactical Remediation Ltd.
Hannah Anderson TerraStryke Remediation Products LLC
Hubert Guimont Menard Canada inc
Ivana Vukovic SGS Canada Inc.
Jason Pocza SUBLATUS Environmental
Jenna Allan EnVision Consultants
Jessica Moniz SGS Canada Inc.
Joanna Vince Willms & Shier Environmental Lawyers LLP
Katerina Delayer Eurofins Environment Testing Canada
Kent Armstrong TerraStryke Remediation Products LLC
Kevin Shipley XCG Consulting Limited
Lisa LeClair WSP Canada Inc.
Matt Seguire SECURE Energy
Melanie Larche Eurofins Environment Testing Canada
Melissa Tran ALS Environmental
Mitchell Richardson ALS Environmental
Monisha Nandi Kilmer Brownfield Management Ltd
Nellie Gudzak ALS Environmental
Nick Tumney EScIS: EarthScience Information Systems
Patti Dods Canada Energy Regulator
Peter-James Mauro RWDI
Phil Janisse RWDI
Raeya Jackiw Willms & Shier Environmental Lawyers LLP
Ron Lutz Signum Environmental Ltd.
Ryan Smith 360 Energy Liability Management Ltd.
Timothy Boc RWDI
Valerie Geldart Bureau Veritas Laboratories
Alex Wood LRL Associates
Bernard Michaud Department of National Defence
Dylan Cave MTE Consultants Inc.
Francis Knowles MTE Consultants Inc.
Frank Schlaefli Pinchin Ltd.
Heather Boudreau Government of Canada
Jonathan Roussy Department of National Defence
Julien Savage Priestly Demolition
Matt Gray CD Nova
Mazen Hussein Pine Environmental Canada
Paresh Patel Pinchin Ltd.
Paul Connor Government of Canada
Phil Freitas CD Nova
SAMUEL LINGWOOD Pinchin Ltd.
Karen Schmidt Osprey Scientific Inc.
Rob Traynor SLR Consulting (Canada) Ltd.
Adele Houston Canada Energy Regulator
Ainsley Inglis Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.
Anna Best Matrix Solutions Inc.
Ashkan Arefi Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.
Bianca Salive Willms & Shier Environmental Lawyers LLP
Brent Zelensky Government of Saskatchewan
Carl Spensieri Berkley Canada
Caroline MacSween BlueFrog Environmental Consulting Inc.
Ciro Longobardi Tetra Tech Canada
Dale Kristoff Government of Saskatchewan
Daniel Brenner Vertex Environmental Inc.
Darlene Hoogenes Stastny ALS Environmental
Dogus Meric Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.
Donald Forbes Waterfront Toronto
Enrique Bayata Priestly Demolition
Francine Kelly-Hooper Stantec Consulting
Gabriel Munoz Université de Montréal
Holly Kingston Canada Energy Regulator
Ian Ross Tetra Tech Canada
J. Brant Gill Matrix Solutions Inc.
Jacquelyn Stevens Willms & Shier Environmental Lawyers LLP
Jared Jared Rhiness GFL Environmental Inc.
Jason Hudson Stantec Consulting
Jen White SLR Consulting (Canada) Ltd.
John Santacroce AECOM Canada Ltd.
Jon Fisher ALS Environmental
Jonathan Coakley Stantec Consulting
Jonathan Vallarta SLR Consulting (Canada) Ltd.
Karen Bechard Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.
Kerry-Anne Pumphrey BlueFrog Environmental Consulting Inc.
Kristie Lee Priestly Demolition
Louis-Charles Boutin Matrix Solutions Inc.
Michael Gawel Vertex Environmental Inc.
Mike Mazzarese AST Environmental, Inc.
Muntazir Pardhan Dillon Consulting Limited
Nathan Lichti Vertex Environmental Inc.
Nicholas Doucette QM Environmental
Nishil Mohammed Ground Force Environmental Inc.
Patrick O'Neill Vertex Environmental Inc.
Paul Cheung Terrapex Environmental Ltd.
Paul Newman ECT2
Paul