Delegate List

RemTech 2024 Delegate List available Spring 2024

RemTech 2023 Delegate List

First Last Company
Abbas Syed Alberta Transportation
Abby Townsend Montrose Environmental Group Ltd.
Abdul Zubair Aurora Land Consulting
Adam Dunn Earthmaster Environmental Strategies Inc.
Adam Kirlin Vertex Resource Group
Adam Wickman TC Energy
Adele Houston Canada Energy Regulator
Adeyinka Aderinto
Adria Coombs City of Medicine Hat
Ailsa Le May EnviroSearch Ltd.
Albert Lee Closure LM
Alex Hamilton North Shore Environmental Consultants Inc.
Alex Johnson Indigenous Services Canada
Alex Lowe Terrafix Geosynthetics Inc.
Alex Metcalfe Jacobs
Ali Azam Orphan Well Association
Alison Street DND
Alison Ward HDR Corporation
Allan Fogwill PTAC (Petroleum Technology Alliance Canada)
Allison Kendall Waterline Resources Inc.
Amanda Ernst Ernco Environmental Drilling & Coring Inc.
Amanda Peardon Baytex Energy Corp.
Amber Anderson Matrix Solutions Inc.
Amber Flamand Earthmaster Environmental Strategies Inc.
Amber Roselle Element Materials Technology
Amber Salzsauler Federated Co-operatives Ltd.
Amelie Thibault WSP Canada Inc.
Amy Jimmo University of Saskatchewan
Anand Srivastava Willms & Shier Environmental Lawyers LLP
Andrea McMillan Tetra Tech Canada
Andrea Phillips Lloyd Sadd
Andrew Thalheimer Dillon Consulting Limited
Andrew White Bureau Veritas Laboratories
Andy Lister Solmax
Angela Gessleman PETRONAS Energy Canada Ltd.
Angela Jin TerraLogix Solutions Inc.
Angela MacKinnon Tree Time Services inc.
Angela Pierotti Kiewit Energy Canada
Anita Strong West Earth Sciences Ltd.
Anne Way Parsons
Anthony Knafla Equilibrium Environmental Inc
Antonia Gunardi Keystone Environmental Ltd.
April Steger Montrose Environmental Group Ltd.
Arthur Giurici Terex Environmental Group Ltd.
Ayo Oladiran Burns & McDonnell
B.J. Min Trium Environmental Inc
Bahman Bani Jacobs
Barbara Bomersback Cross Country Canada
Ben Sweet QM Environmental
Betsy Chai Element Materials Technology
Bhuvnesh Parekh GZA GeoEnvironmental Inc.
Blair Easton ALS Environmental
Blake Turnbull Matrix Solutions Inc.
Bob Faye Ballast Environmental Consulting Ltd.
Brad Jones Hoskin Scientific
Brad Naeth Flint Energy Services LP
Brad Overton Public Services and Procurement Canada
Brad Shybunka Ridgeline Canada Inc., an Ambipar Response Company
Brad Spence Trace Associates Inc.
Bradley Hameister Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada (CIRNAC)
Braeden Stang Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
Braely Torris SECURE Energy
Brandon Spiller Vertex Resource Group
Brayden Ford ERIS - Environmental Risk Information Services
Brendan Benson NorthWind Land Resources Inc.
Brent Lennox Waterline Resources Inc.
Brent Moore Strathcona Resources
Brent Satre Teine Energy Ltd.
Brent Schmidt Associated Environmental Consultants Inc.
Brent Urlin Geotech Drilling Services Ltd.
Brett Nichols Ecoventure Inc.
Brian Issler H3M Environmental Ltd.
Brian Lambert North Shore Environmental Consultants Inc.
Brian Louden Nelson Environmental Remediation Ltd.
Brian Prodahl Evotek Consulting Inc.
Brian White McElhanney
Brittany Caissie Dillon Consulting Limited
Brodie Meyer KBL Projects
Brooke McBride Ridgeline Canada Inc., an Ambipar Response Company
Brooke Peaden Imperial Oil
Bruce Tunnicliffe Vertex Environmental Inc.
Bruno Sanelli Claystone Waste LTD
Bryan Chubb Montrose Environmental Group Ltd.
Bryant McDonald Enoch Cree Nation
Bryce Reiter WSP Canada Inc.
Bryn Gelowitz Clifton Engineering Group Ltd.
Calvin Murphy SWAT Consulting Inc.
Candace Legault Bureau Veritas Laboratories
Cara Kalancha SLR Consulting (Canada) Ltd.
Carina Kolenosky TerraLogix Solutions Inc.
Carleen Scott KaizenLAB
Carlos Arregoces Ecoventure Inc.
Carmie McDonald SUBLATUS Environmental
Carol Ann Bateman Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd.
Carol Le Noury ERIS - Environmental Risk Information Services
Carolyn Inglis H3M Environmental Ltd.
Caryn Mann