Delegate List

RemTech 2021 Delegate List

(as of October 9th, 2021)

Company First Last
360 Energy Liability Management Ltd. Amanda MacKinnon
360 Energy Liability Management Ltd. Janet Waddell
Actual Media Inc. Todd Latham
Advisian Robert Carver
Advisian Matthew Eubank
Advisian Dara Schmidt
Advisian Vince Stein
AECOM Canada Ltd. Jonathon Smith
AGAT Laboratories Anthony Aquino
AGAT Laboratories Jada Benjamin
AGAT Laboratories Kelly Howard
AGAT Laboratories Alvelyn Pasco
AGAT Laboratories Liana Phoenix
AGAT Laboratories Laura Rathgeber
AGAT Laboratories Marissa Reckmann
AGAT Laboratories Hailee Traa
AIB Innovations Ltd Jeff Braisher
Alberta Energy Regulator (AER) Geordie Clyde
Alberta Energy Regulator (AER) Stephanie Pellegrino
Alberta Energy Regulator (AER) George Sgouromitis
Alberta Energy Regulator (AER) Matthew Stewart
Alberta Energy Regulator (AER) Steve Tymchyshyn
Alberta Environment and Parks Brian Lambert
Alberta Society of Professional Biologist Dean Falkenberg
Analythium Solutions Inc. Khalid Lemzouji
Analythium Solutions Inc. Brandon Smith
Analythium Solutions Inc. Peter Solymos
ARC Resources Ltd Nathan Fraser
ARC Resources Ltd Rick Rohl
ARO Environmental Solutions Ltd. Mayson Abraham
ARO Environmental Solutions Ltd. Wesley Boe
Aspenleaf Energy Limited David Barcham
Aspenleaf Energy Limited Eric Fischer
Associated Environmental Consultants Inc Neal Barretto
Associated Environmental Consultants Inc Rob Kupchanko
Associated Environmental Consultants Inc Brent Schmidt
ATCO Ltd. Amit Bhargava
ATCO Ltd. Tim Kulka
Ballast Environmental Consulting Ltd. Elvie Reinson
Barr Engineering & Environmental Science Canada Ltd Braedon Neufeld
Barr Engineering & Environmental Science Canada Ltd Cindy Robinson
BJ’s Environmental Inc. Blake Jezowski
Bowron Environmental Group Candice Charman-Shea
Bowron Environmental Group Elizabeth Nguyen
BQE Water David Kratochvil
Brenntag Sanj Mudliar
Brenntag Paul Swenson
BrettYoung Seeds Ltd. Corey Mandrusiak
Brock White Construction Materials Unknown Unknown
Brock White Construction Materials Unknown Unknown
Bureau Veritas Laboratories Vivian Bond
Bureau Veritas Laboratories Joshua Dias
Bureau Veritas Laboratories Terry Obal
Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers (CAPP) PAUL HARTZHEIM
CARO Analytical Services Sydney Bacon
CARO Analytical Services Jesse Dang
CARO Analytical Services Armando Salcedo
Centre for Boreal Research Binyam Tedla
Chemco Inc. Malika Bendouz
Chemco Inc. Anna Edwards
Chemco Inc. Jean Pare
Chemistry Matters Margo Metcalfe
Chinook Environmental Services Ltd. Mitch Golay
City of Calgary Marie-Pierre Carignan
City of Medicine Hat Tyler Britton
City of Red Deer Dana Williamson
Claystone Waste LTD Corey Popick
Claystone Waste LTD Anne Ruzicka
Claystone Waste LTD Bruno Sanelli
Claytek Darryl Lasenby
Claytek Trevor Thera
Clean Harbors Canada, Inc. Jaimin Brahmbhatt
Clean Harbors Canada, Inc. Venessa Kumpula
Clean Harbors Canada, Inc. John McNally
Clean Harbors Canada, Inc. Roger Ries
Clean Harbors Canada, Inc. Trevor Schell
Clifton Associates Ltd stephen d'Abadie
Clifton Engineering Group Ltd. Anthony Brockbank
Clifton Engineering Group Ltd. David Pritchard
CLRA Chad Hohol
CNOOC International Greg Denham
ConeTec Investigations Unknown Unknown
Cordy Environmental Inc. Craig Heitrich
Cordy Environmental Inc. Steven Whitehead
Core Environmental Consulting Inc Zachary Person
Core Environmental Consulting Inc Jason Rice
Core6 Environmental Ltd. Kate Branch
DECAST Ltd Brayden Laurin
Deib-Chem Forensics Detlef Birkholz
Dillon Consulting Limited Brad MacLean
EarthCon Consultants, Inc. Joe Ricker
Earthmaster Environmental Strategies Inc. Liz Murray
EarthScience Information Systems Nick Tumney
EarthScience Information Systems Warwick Wood