Teams

2022 ESAA Golf Tournament Team List

Team list as of July 19th, 2022.

Hole First Last Company
1A Danielle Hutson Element
1A Barry Rakewich Nichols Environmental
1A Justin Zunti Nichols Environmental
1A Kyle Jackson Nichols Environmental
1B Adam Dunn Earthmaster Environmental Strategies
1B Amber Flamand Earthmaster Environmental Strategies
1B Arne Larson Earthmaster Environmental Strategies
1B Nigel Wiebe TAQA
2A Mike Thygesen JSK Consulting
2A Devin Frizzley Kal-Tire
2A Mike Judd JSK Consulting
2A Craig Cann Cenovus
2B Trevor Powell JSK Consulting
2B Dave Nelson JSK Consulting
2B Chris Lightbrown Wayco Environmental
2B Jeff Lypka Canlin Energy
3A Liana Phoenix AGAT Laboratories
3A Massimo Hertzer AGAT Laboratories
3A Darcy Lodoen Flint Environmental Services
3A Candace Legault ClearStream Energy Services
3B Darryl Nelson Nelson Environmental
3B Brian Louden Nelson Environmental
3B Jarrett Yaremko Hemmera
3B Nelson Debogorski Hemmera
4A Darrell Haight Trace Associates
4A Rhonda Smith Trace Associates
4A Theresa Keenan UFA
4A Jody Hancock Parkland County
4B John Forbes Trace Associates
4B Rick Sereda City of Leduc
4B Kyle Wilkin City of Leduc
4B Sean Maloney Trace Associates
5A Gord Machon Waste Connections Canada
5A Jason Breakey WSP
5A Shawn Samborsky C2 Recycling
5A Terry Wollin Exemius Environmental
5B Donny Bidniak Ridgeline Canada
5B Craig Langford Obsidian
5B Graham Martell Independent
5B Kris Holthe FortisAlberta
6A Neil Stewart Indentitiy Promo
6A Jeff Mills Oprhan Well Association
6A Tarren Pidherney Optimum Equipment
6A Caleb Mero Pinnacle Logistcs
6B David Lamberton 360 Energy Liability Management
6B Mandy Heynen 360 Energy Liability Management
6B Erin High Ember Resources
6B Terry Yanke Ember Resources
7A Dennis Wagstff Ridgeline Environment
7A Brad Shybunka Ridgeline Environment
7A Ryan Okada CNRL
7A Darcy Hoffus Cenovus
7B Cory Sommer Millennium EMS Solutions
7B Kyle Hobbs Westmoreland
7B Logan Allen Millennium EMS Solutions
7B Kevin Peters Millennium EMS Solutions
8A Mike Ardeil Tree Time
8A Angela MacKinnon Tree Time
8A Ryan Ardeil Tree Time
8A Robbie Price North Wind Land Resources
8B Calvin Bacque Maxfield
8B Harry Harbaugh Maxfield
8B Calvin Carfantan Maxfield
8B Jason Harbaugh Maxfield
9A David Nuell Nichols Environmental
9A Tom Knapik Plains Midstream
9A Scott Crowe SECURE Energy
9A Lyndsy Bart Plains Midstream
10A Zach Wintonyk Summit Earth
10A Mike Bowie Summit Earth
10A Rob Tenney Sproule
10A Amanda Peardon Baytex
10B Kelsi Oliphant SECURE Energy
10B Jason Sikora SECURE Energy
10B Corey Thomson Paramount Resources
10B Tamara Sutherland SECURE Energy
11A Rob Traynor SLR Consulting
11A Geoff Houston Suncor Energy
11A Adam Semchuk SLR Consulting
11A Leroy Banack F&M Management
11B Ian Young SLR Consulting
11B Aaron Tangedal SLR Consulting
11B Eric Isberg Pembina
11B